G3 Invitational

GEORGE HILL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

INDIANAPOLIS, IN

MAY 19-21

GRADES:  1-12

BOTH TOURNAMENTS WILL HAVE OVER 200 TEAMS

Concessions Open
Marquee Games Will Be Broadcast Live On G3TV
Trophies & Recognition Awards

Hotel Contact
Cindy Hyberg – 317-899-9144


Waiver, Release And Hold Harmless Agreement:

In consideration of permission to participate In the G3 INVITATIONAL TOURMANENT which will occur on MAY 20-22ND, 2016 which is sponsored by PANTHER BASKETBALL AND COMMUNITY HEALTH NETWORK, I (together with my parent or guardian, if I am under the age of eighteen (18) or under a legal disability) represent, covenant and agree, on behalf of myself and my heirs, assigns, and any other person claiming by, under or through me, as follows:

1. I acknowledge that participating in the Activity involves certain risks (some of which I may not fully appreciate) and that injuries, death, property damage or other harm could occur to me or others. I accept and voluntarily incur all risks of any injuries, damages, or harm which arise during or result from my participation in the Activity, including Any associated travel, regardless of whether or not caused in whole or in part by the negligence or other fault of G3 INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT, The officers and management of George Hill Rising Stars, George Hill, Panther Basketball and Community Health Network, and/or its or their departments, trustees, affiliates, employees, officers, agents or insurers.

2. I waive all claims against any of the Released Parties for any injuries, damages, losses or claims, whether known and unknown, which arise during or result from my participation in the Activity, regardless of whether or not caused in whole or part by the negligence or other fault of any of the Released Parties. I release and forever discharge the Released Parties from all such claims.

3. I agree to indemnify and hold the Released Parties harmless from all losses, liabilities, damages, costs or expenses (including but not limited to reasonable attorneys’ fees and other litigation costs and expenses) incurred by any of the Released Parties as a result of any claims or suits that I (or anyone claiming by, under or through me) may bring against any of the Released Parties to recover any losses, liabilities, costs, damages, or expenses which arise during or result from my participation in the Activity, regardless of whether or not caused in whole or part by the negligence or other fault of any of the Released Parties.

4. I have carefully read and reviewed this Waiver, Release And Hold Harmless Agreement. I understand it fully and I execute it voluntarily

GEORGE HILL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
COMMITED TEAMS

Registration is closed!

View Schedule

1ST GRADE:
Coach T Knights
Memphis Kings
Carolina Stars
Together We Ball
Playmakers
The Family

2ND GRADE:
All Ohio Red
DMG Elite
HWD
Pride Blackwell
Coach T Knights
Carolina Stars
St. Louis Kings
Louisville United
Indy Hoops
The Family

3RD GRADE
Riverfront Rebels
All Ohio Red
MAC Irvin Fire
DMG Elite
NYBA Elite
Pride Blackwell
The Family – Sam
Team Teague
Indiana Elite Gametime
Detroit Elite
Sky’s the Limit
Carolina Stars
Toledo Wildcats
The Family – El

4TH GRADE:
FA Heat
UA G3 Grind
Semo Blazers
Mac Irvin Fire – Black
Go Hard in the Paint
Riverfront Rebels
Progeny 2025
St Louis Knights
NYBA Elite
Illinois Matrix
Team Teague
Mid Ohio Pumas
Indiana Elite
Carolina Stars
Detroit Elite
Sky’s The Limit
K.A.O.S
Game Changers Elite
Mac Irvin Fire – Orange
All Ohio Phenoms
The Family

5TH GRADE:
Minnesota Elite Spartans
Seminoles Elite
UA G3 Grind (Inougsio)
FA Heat
Mac Irvin Fire
St. Louis Knights
Ohio Monarchs
Progeny 2024
Team Teague
Indiana MVP
Illinois Matrix
HBA Elite
Mid Ohio Pumas
N. Coast Blue Chips
Indiana Elite 2024
Milwaukee Playground Elite
Sky’s the Limit
Indy Heat United
Carolina Stars
Indiana Red Storm – Jackson
Western Kentucky Wildcats
J-Roc Ballers

6TH GRADE:
Team Teague
FA Heat
St Louis Knights
Mac Irvin Fire
Wisconsin Playground Elite 2023
Illinois Matrix
Indiana MVP
Indiana MVP 2023
Hoop Dreams
HBA Elite
Milwaukee Playground Elite
Mid Ohio Pumas
Kentucky Orange
All Indy 2023
St. Louis Warriors
All Indy Kings
Team Memphis Elite
Indiana Red Storm – Hill
Bates Fundamentals
Missouri Elite Family
Steel City Elite
Ohio Celtics

7TH GRADE:
Memphis Wildcats
Team Melo
Meanstreets – Curtis
St. Louis Knights
UA G3 Grind Louden
DMG Elite
All Indy 2022
Ohio Monarchs
UA G3 Grind South
Go Hard in the Paint
St. Louis Pressure
Milwaukee Playground Elite
Smac Premier
Team Teague
Wisconsin Scholars
Central Illinois Predators
Handle and Buckets
Indy Heroes 2022
Hoop Avenue Elite
Mid Ohio Pumas
St. Louis Warriors
Indiana Elite Gametime
Prospectors Basketball
MCBL
Royal Legends
Meanstreets – Buggs
Bates Fundamentals
TNBA Ohio Shooting Stars
Indiana Red Storm
EG10
Always 100
Indy Heat
Grand Park 2022
Steel City Elite
Wisconsin United

8TH GRADE:
St. Louis Eagles Blue
Meanstreets – Bugg
St. Louis Eagles white
George Hill Rising Stars 2021
DMG Elite 2021
Kentucky Express
HBA Elite
All Indy 2021 – Black
Meanstreets – Bates
Indy Heat United – Black
Indy Heat United – Red
DMG Elite
Milwaukee Playground Elite – Fletcher
Indy Hoyas
DTRT All-Stars
Steel City Elite

9TH GRADE:
George Hill Rising Stars – Wedlow
UA G3Grind
Team 1 Phenom
St. Louis Elite Trojans
St. Louis Kings
BYF 2020
Indy Heat United
Louisville Magic Select
Team Teague 2021
Indiana Red Storm – Petersen
Semo Bulls
NYBA Elite – Team Tae
Grand Park Premeir – O’Conner
Grand Park Premeir – kreiter
Grand Park Premier – Bembry
EG10
Mid Ohio Pumas
BBC/Indiana Legends

10TH GRADE:
Indiana Elite Gametime
UA G3 Grind
Team One Phenom
All Indy
EG10
Elite Basketball Academy
All for Him
grand Park Premier – Thompson
Grand Park Selecr 2019
Swish Chicago

11TH GRADE:
Team Teague
UA G3 Grind
Midwest Titans
Team 1 Phenom
Club 51
Elite Basketball Academy
EG10
All Indy
Grand Park Premier
Grand Park Select 2018

GYM LOCATIONS

Incrediplex

6002 Sunnyside Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Map Link:  https://goo.gl/maps/qSVuD1SXcQv

North Central High School

1801 E. 86th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46240
Map link:  https://goo.gl/maps/oX6UELa4VGS2

Lawrence North High School

7802 Hague Rd.
Indianapolis, IN 46256
Map Link:  https://goo.gl/maps/11hkmt13D8J2

Emmerich Manual High School

2405 Madison Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46225
Map Link:  https://goo.gl/maps/GenqFTqfqf72

Southport High School

971 E. Banta Rd.
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Map Link:  https://goo.gl/maps/qvbiU7SCzhp